Privacy Policy

Processing of personal data of MAMBO Estudio S.A.S.

Last update 05/10/2020

AUTHORIZATION POLICY PRIVACY NOTICE

Authorization for the processing of personal data

MAMBO Estudio S.A.S. will be the Responsible for the treatment and, by virtue of this, will be able to collect, store, use (Include the operations you will perform on the personal information collected) for the following purposes

To carry out the pertinent procedures for the development of the company’s corporate purpose in which has to do with the fulfilment of the object of the contract concluded with the information.

Make invitations to events and offer new products and services. Manage formalities (requests, complaints, claims). Carry out satisfaction surveys regarding the goods and services offered by MAMBO S.A.S. Studio Provide contact information to the commercial force and/or distribution network, telemarketing, market research and any third party with which MAMBO Estudio S.A.S. has a contractual relationship for the development of such activities (research and telemarketing, etc) for the execution of the same.

Contacting the Holder through telephone means to carry out surveys, studies and/or confirmation of personal data necessary for the execution of a contractual relationship. Contacting the Holder through electronic means – SMS or chat for sending news related to loyalty or service improvement campaigns.

Contact the Holder via email to send statements, status of account or invoices in relation to the obligations arising from the contract concluded between the parts.

To comply with the obligations assumed by MAMBO Estudio S.A.S. with the Information, in relation to the payment of salaries, social benefits and other remunerations enshrined in the contract of employment or as provided by law (in the case of employees of the organization).

Offer corporate welfare programs and plan business activities, for the holder and his or her beneficiaries (children, spouse, permanent companion). Transmit personal data outside the country to third parties with whom MAMBO Estudio S.A.S. has signed a data processing contract and it is necessary to give it to them for fulfilment of the contractual object.

To provide the services offered by MAMBO Estudio S.A.S. and accepted in the contract signed. To provide the information to third parties with whom MAMBO Estudio S.A.S. has a relationship and that it is necessary to hand it over for the fulfilment of the contracted object. Rights of the holder Your rights as a data subject are those provided for in the Constitution and in Law 1581 of 2012, especially the following:

Access free of charge to the data provided that have been processed.

Request the updating and rectification of your information in the event of partial or inaccurate data, incomplete, fractionated, misleading, or those whose treatment is prohibited or has not been authorized. Request proof of authorization granted.

Submit to the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce (SIC) complaints for violations to the provided for in the current regulations.

Revoke the authorization and/or request the deletion of the data, unless there is a legal duty or contract that makes it imperative to preserve the information.

Refrain from answering questions about sensitive data or about children’s data and teenagers.

These rights can be exercised through the channels or media provided by MAMBO Estudio S.A.S. for public attention, the national hotline (+57 2) 485 5654, the post e-mail info@mamboestudio.com available Monday through Friday from 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m., for the attention of requirements related to the treatment of my personal data and the exercise of the rights mentioned in this authorization.

In view of the above, I have given my consent to MAMBO Estudio S.A.S. to treat my personal information in accordance with the Data Processing Policy Personals arranged by the society in www.mambostudio.tv/datos and that gave me know before collecting my personal data. I hereby declare that authorization was requested and presented to me before I submitted my data and that I freely and voluntarily subscribe to it after reading it in its entirety.